Department of Computer Science

BSC:

Sr.No Paper No. Name of Papers Status Name of Teacher
1. S1.1 BASIC OF COMPUTER SYSTEM NIL KALE S.V.
2. S1.2 COMMUNICATION & SOFT SKILL – I NIL VAIDYA N.D.
3. S1.3 FUNDAMENTAL OF DIGITAL LOGIC NIL JAJU S.A.
4. S1.4 STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES IN COMP. SCI. NIL SHARMA D.V.
5. S1.Lab1 DOS, WINDOWS & LINUX O.S. NIL KUTWAD A.G..JAJU S.A. & SHARMA D.V..
6. S1.Lab2 OFFICE AUTOMATION NIL ACHEGAVE J.H. & HIPPARKAR P.R.
Sem- II
7. S2.1 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM NIL SHARMA D.V.
8. S2.2 PROGRAMMING IN C NIL JAJU S.A.
9. S2.3 WEB TECHNOLOGY NIL KALE S.V.
10. S2.4 COMMUNICATION & SOFT SKILL – II NIL VAIDYA N.D
11. S2.Lab1 PROGRAMMING IN C NIL KUTWAD A.G.,DR.SHINDE R.B. & SHARMA D.V.
12. S2.Lab2 WEB TECHNOLOGY NIL SUGRE M.B.,MAHABOLE B.R. & HIPPARKAR P.R.
Sem- III
13. S3.1(AEC) NUMERICAL APTITUDE NIL ACHEGAVE J.H.
14. S3.2(CC) DATA STRUCTURE NIL KALE S.V.
15. S3.3(CC) OBJECT ORIENTED CONCEPTS USING C++ NIL BHALKE D.R.
16. S3.4(CC) DATA COMMUNICATION NIL DR. SHINDE R.B.
17. S3.5(DSE) ELECTIVE : MULTIMEDIA NIL MAHABOLE B.R.
18. S3.6(SEC1) SKILL : PC INSTALLATION NIL BAHETI P.A.
19. S3.Lab1 DATA STRUCTURE USING C NIL KALE S.V.
20. S3.Lab2 OBJECT ORIENTED CONCEPTS USING C++ NIL BHALKE D.R.
21. S3.Lab3 ELECTIVE NIL MAHABOLE B.R.
Sem- IV
22. S4.1(AEC) LOGICAL REASONING NIL SUGRE M.B.
23. S4.2(CC) RDBMS NIL DR.SHINDE R.B.
24. 4.3(CC) JAVA PROGRAMMING NIL BHALKE D.R.
25. S4.4(CC) COMPILER DESIGN NIL MAHABOLE B.R.
26. S4.5(DSE) ELECTIVE: COMPUTER GRAPHICS NIL KALE S.V.
27. S4.6(SEC1) COMPUTER N/W INSTALLATION NIL BHOSLE S.S.
28. S4.Lab4 RDBMS NIL MAHABOLE B.R.
29. S4.Lab5 JAVA PROGRAMMING NIL SUGRE M.B. & BHALKE D.R.
30. S4.La6 ELECTIVE NIL KALE S.V.
Sem-V
31. S5.CC.1 WINDOWS PROGRAMMING WITH C#.NET NIL SUGRE M.B.
32. S5.CC.2 PYTHON PROGRAMMING NIL BAHETI P.A.
33. S5.CC.3 JSP AND SERVLET NIL KALE S.V.
34. S5.CC.4 PROJECT NIL HIPPARKAR P.R.
35. S5.CC.5 ELECTIVE:MOBILE COMMUNICATION NIL ACHEGAVE J.H.
36. S5.SEC.1 SEC-LINUX AND SHELL PROGRAMMING NIL KALE S.V.
37. S5.Lab1 C#.NET NIL SUGRE M.B.
38. S5.Lab2 PYTHON NIL BAHETI P.A.
39. S5.Lab3 JSP SERVLET NIL KALE S.V.
40. ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES NIL
Sem- VI
41. S6.CC.1 CLOUD COMPUTING NIL BHALKE D.R.
42. S6.CC.2 ANDROID PROGRAMMING NIL SHARMA D.V.
43. S6.CC.3 DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING NIL KALE S.V.
44. S6.CC.4 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING NIL SUGRE M.B.
45. S6.CC.5 ELECTIVE: NIL BHOSLE S.S.
46. S6.SEC.1 SEC NIL MAHABOLE B.R.
47. S6.Lab1 ANDROID NIL SHARMA D.V.
48. S6.Lab2 DIP NIL KALE S.V.
49. S6.Lab3 SEMINAR NIL SHARMA D.V.